End of Regular Session - Spring 2018

 

 
Ogallala Area Sunday Masters
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Kahoots I ($186)
Sportsmanship Award:Kahoots IV
Wildcard team:Kahoots IV
McCook Area Sunday 8-Ball Red
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Second Sons ($354), Ball Scratchers ($236)
 MVP Awards:Jason Wilson, Dalton Fout, Robert Wright
Sportsmanship Award:Pool Hall Hunters
Wildcard team:Off Constantly
 
McCook Area Sunday 8-Ball Blue
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - The Bull Pen ($354), 2nd - Shooters 8-Ball ($236)
 MVP Awards:John Weintz, Beau Richards, Damon Barber
Sportsmanship Award:The Bull Pen
Wildcard team:Chalk Jockeys
 
Kearney Sunday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Chalkin The Tip ($365), 2nd - Whiskey Tango Foxtrot ($219), 3rd - Just The Tip ($146)
 MVP Awards:Shannon Beck, Randall Ureste, Eric Baker
Sportsmanship Award:Outkasts
Wildcard team:I Don't Give A Shot
 
North Platte Area Sunday 9-Ball Red
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Off In Public ($354), 2nd - Rough and Rowdy ($236)
 MVP Awards:Kim Dubs, Kip Koch, George Rael
Sportsmanship Award:Longhorn Longshots
Wildcard team:Longhorn Longshots
 
North Platte Area Sunday 9-Ball Blue
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Rack-Em ($365), 2nd - Brother's ($219), 3rd - Mischievous Misbehavior ($146)
 MVP Awards:Trevor Jesse, Casey Blake, James Bohlen
Sportsmanship Award:Havin' Fun
Wildcard team:Platte Bar
 
Ogallala Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Sloppy Joe's ($415), 2nd - Swede's I ($249), 3rd - Kahoots I ($166)
 MVP Awards:Christi Orr, Danny Kaspar, Trey Zuniga
Sportsmanship Award:Twisted English
Wildcard team:Brent's Ballers
 
Alliance Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Players Sports Bar I ($402), 2nd - The Dominators ($268)
 MVP Awards:Janet Bolen, Mike Lantinen, Robert Benjamin
Sportsmanship Award:Roadhouse
Wildcard team:Lucky Styx
 
Kimball Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Good Times ($350)
 MVP Awards:Margaret Rutherford, Robie Dunkin, Seth Krafczik
Sportsmanship Award:Pool Monkeys
Wildcard team:Pool Monkeys

 
Kearney Area Wednesday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Voodoo Magic  ($370)
 MVP Awards:Donald Frost, Evan Stuehm, Eric Baker
Sportsmanship Award:Big Apple  
Wildcard team:Big Apple
 
 
Ogallala Area Thursday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Admiral's Cove ($370)
 MVP Awards:Coby Quinn, Daniel Kasper, Rich Roberts
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's
Wildcard team:Ole's 8-Ballers
  
 
McCook Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - R.T.'s Redd Marx ($440), 2nd - Poolin' Around ($264), 3rd - Frank's Crazy Crew ($176)
 MVP Awards:Courtney Hampton, Joe Warneke, Ron Thompson
Sportsmanship Award:Never Give Up
Wildcard team:BalliSticks
  
 
Cozad Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Big E's B's ($525), 2nd - FOCUS!!! ($315), 3rd - Strokin' 9 ($210)
 MVP Awards:Stacy Munster, Ashley Wilson, David Rich
Sportsmanship Award:The Eagle Eye
Wildcard team:The Eagle Eye
  
 
Custer Co. Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Fubar & Grill ($324), 2nd - Shoot Em ($216)
 MVP Awards:Lorretta Glidden, Tad Glidden, Danny Burnett
Sportsmanship Award:Shoot Em
Wildcard team:Sylvester's I
   
 
Sidney Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Hoondogs ($440)
 MVP Awards:Glenn Morrison, Bob Jones, Scott Padilla
Sportsmanship Award:Hoondogs
Wildcard team:Bye
  
 
McCook Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Stangs ($450), 2nd - Pool Junkies ($300)
 MVP Awards:Rob Dike, Brent Stehno, Daniel Sattler
Sportsmanship Award:Just Wayne It
Wildcard team:Flatliners
   
  
Custer County Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Misfits ($450), 2nd - Damn Str8's ($300)
 MVP Awards:Jentry Cain, Justin Pryce, Bryan Haskell
Sportsmanship Award:Motor Boaters
Wildcard team:Sly's II
   
 
Cozad Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Big E's I ($490), 2nd - The Misfits ($294), 3rd - Rack Attack ($196)
 MVP Awards:Amber Wear, Stacy Munster, Mike Vontz
Sportsmanship Award:Big E's I
Wildcard team:Darn Small 8's
   
 
Sidney Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Hoondog Shooters ($474), 2nd - Elk's Lodge ($316)
 MVP Awards:Emily Jarvi, Bob Jones, Corey Wintholz
Sportsmanship Award:Bipoolers
Wildcard team:Wild Bunch
   
 
North Platte Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - House Bar ($474), 2nd - Platte's Finest ($316)
 MVP Awards:Kara Kelley, James Arrollo, Nick Witt
Sportsmanship Award:Hub Bar
Wildcard team:Eagles X-Press
 
 
McCook Area Wednesday Masters
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Nighttracks ($256)
Sportsmanship Award:TJ's
Wildcard team:Frank's
    
 
Kimball Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Troubleshooters ($360), 2nd - Good Times I ($240)
 MVP Awards:Crystal Ramsey, Jennifer Coleman, Seth Krafczik
Sportsmanship Award:Beer and Loathing
Wildcard team:Beer and Loathing