End of Regular Session - Fall 2017

 
 Total Cash Awarded This Session - $11,474

Total End Of Session Cash Awarded This League Year - $17,744

(Does not include MVP/Top Gun gift certificates, added money tournaments or team trophies/shirts)
All playoff matches can be found in the schedules!
 

Top Gun Winners:

 
8-Ball - Chrystal Bethke (North Platte), Seth Krafczik (Kimball)
 
9-Ball - David Rich (Lexington), Erin Stark (North Platte) 
 
 
 
Ogallala Area Sunday Masters
 
Prize Money Winners: 1st - Kahoots I - $186
Sportsmanship Award: Kahoots I
Wildcard team: Kahoots V
 
 
McCook Area Sunday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Rolling 8's ($404), 2nd - Chalk Jockeys ($303), 3rd - Second Sons ($202), 4th - Off In The Pocket ($101)
MVP Winners:Laura Parde, Drew Harms, Kendal Fisher
Sportsmanship Award:Off In The Pocket
Wildcard team:The Hot Pockets
 
North Platte Area Sunday 9-Ball Red
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Take the Leave ($365), 2nd - Longhorn Longshots ($219), 3rd - Rough And Rowdy ($146)
MVP Winners:James Arrollo, Lori Moser, Ray Keefer
Sportsmanship Award:Mischievous Misbehavior
Wildcard team:Scratchin' Ballz
 
North Platte Area Sunday 9-Ball Blue
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Eagles Club III ($354), Brother's ($236)
MVP Winners:Minnie Keeney, Erin Stark, Sean Trobaugh
Sportsmanship Award:Havin' Fun
Wildcard team:Longhorn Bar
 
Sidney Area Sunday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Hoondogs ($310)
MVP Winners:Lorie Rowley, Kevin Jones, Scott Padilla
Sportsmanship Award:Hoondogs
Wildcard team:Wild 9
  
Kearney Area Sunday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Original Cunninghams ($365), 2nd - Just the Tip ($219), 3rd - American Legion ($146)
MVP Winners:Patty Van Horn, Linda Benson, Amanda Pearson
Sportsmanship Award:Outkasts
Wildcard team:Sharp Shooters
 
Alliance Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Break N Run ($330), 2nd - Str8 Locos ($220)
MVP Winners:Adam Snyder, JD Nemechek, Harley Keenan
Sportsmanship Award:Roadhouse
Wildcard team:9 Lives
 
Custer County Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Misfits ($252), 2nd - Bridge Street Bar & Grill ($168)
MVP Winners:Brad Young, Lyle Poland, Bryan Haskell
Sportsmanship Award:Sylvester's I
Wildcard team:We're That Team
 
McCook Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Stangs ($252), 2nd - Flatliners ($168)
MVP Winners:Jimmy Tyan, Daniel Sattler, Brandon Burton
Sportsmanship Award:Long Sticks
Wildcard team:Just Wayne It 
Ogallala Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Sands Edge I ($340), 2nd - The Pond ($204), 3rd - Longshots ($136)
MVP Winners:Shawna Law, Kara Brown, Carl Pagel
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's I
Wildcard team:Kahoots I
 
Kimball Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - The Rejects ($290)
MVP Winners:Christina Culek, Brandon Barker, Clay McDowall
Sportsmanship Award:Good Times
Wildcard team:Pool Monkeys
 
Sidney Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Wild Bunch ($378), 2nd - Bipoolers ($252)
MVP Winners:Bob Jones, Christina Gudahl, Kevin Campbell
Sportsmanship Award:Bipoolers
Wildcard team:Stoopid Loose
  
Cozad Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Strokin' 8 ($390), 2nd - Pocket Pounders ($234), 3rd - Big E's II ($156)
MVP Winners:Kim Wolf, Tara Hieter, BJ Schellenberg
Sportsmanship Award:Ball Breakers
Wildcard team:Darn Small 8's
 
McCook Area Wednesday Masters
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Nighttracks ($198)
Sportsmanship Award:TJ's
Wildcard team:Frank's
 
Kimball Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Troubleshooters ($288), 2nd - Good Times Too ($192)
MVP Winners:Terri Broussard, Butch NItz, Seth Krafczik
Sportsmanship Award:Mizfitz
Wildcard team:Mizfitz
  
North Platte Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Eagle's Wild Bunch ($390), 2nd - Platte Bar ($234), 3rd - Hub Bar ($156)
MVP Winners:Michelle Bain, Chrystal Bethke, Dennis Stevens
Sportsmanship Award:Hub Slammers
Wildcard team:Eagles X-Press
 
Kearney Area Wednesday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Big Apple ($330)
MVP Winners:Josh Adams, Jose Lorenzana, Amanda Pearson
Sportsmanship Award:Big Apple
Wildcard team:Chicken Scratch
 
Ogallala Area Thursday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Admiral's Cove ($310)
MVP Winners:Teri Sherich, Zenobia Tyrell, Rich Roberts
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's
Wildcard team:Windy Gap
 
McCook Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Stric 9 ($365), 2nd - Never Give Up ($219), 3rd - The Outlaws ($146)
MVP Winners:Lindsay Martinez, Orrin Riggs, Brandon Burton
Sportsmanship Award:R.T.'s Redd Marx
Wildcard team:Frank's Crazy Crew
 
Cozad Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Team Sasquatch ($435), 2nd - FOCUS!!! ($261), 3rd - Misfits ($174)
MVP Winners:Brendan Molden, Preston Holbrook, David Rich
Sportsmanship Award:Big E's Best
Wildcard team:Big E's B's
 
Custer County Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Bridge Street Bar & Grill ($270), 2nd - Bohica ($180)
MVP Winners:Ben McCaslin, Preston Racicky, Jarrod Hartman
Sportsmanship Award:Shoot Em
Wildcard team:FUNky Bunch