End of Regular Session - Fall 2018

 
 

Congratulations to our Fall Session Top Gun players! These players are the top male and female players in the entire Western Nebraska APA region, earning the highest average number of points per night.

8-Ball: Johny Castillo (Culbertson) and Sandy Seybold (Trenton)

9-Ball: Ricky Lambertus (Gothenburg) and Brina Coover (Overton)


 
 
 
Custer County Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Misfits ($330), 2nd - A Bunch of Sticks ($220)
MVP Winners:Flave Ann Spanel, Paul Hilburn, Bryan Haskell
Sportsmanship Award:KO's
Wildcard team:KO's
 
McCook Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Bad English ($330), 2nd - Long Sticks ($220)
MVP Winners:Johny Castillo, Steven Dailey, Brandon Burton
Sportsmanship Award:Pool Junkies
Wildcard team:Flatliners
 
Ogallala Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Twisted English ($340), 2nd - Longshots ($204), 3rd - Swede's II ($136)
MVP Winners:Shawn Jones, Jon Smith, Mike Taylor
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's I
Wildcard team:Having Fun
 
Alliance Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - 9 Lives ($330), 2nd - Lucky Styx ($220)
MVP Winners:De Holt, Lori WarBonnet, Tony Gonzalez
Sportsmanship Award:9 Lives
Wildcard team:The Dominators
  
Kimball Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - The Rejects ($290)
MVP Winners:Terri Broussard, Kristy Cook, Mike Coleman
Sportsmanship Award:Good Times
Wildcard team:Good Times
 
Cozad Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Strokin' 8 ($435), 2nd - Rack N Roll ($261), 3rd - Rack Attack ($174)
MVP Winners:Don Taul, Wally Fox, Bill Stevens
Sportsmanship Award:Big E's I
Wildcard team:Big E's I
 
Sidney Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Realigned & Redefined ($270), 2nd - Wild Bunch ($180)
MVP Winners:John Hinrichs, Marty Couch, Steve Nettles
Sportsmanship Award:Window Liquors
Wildcard team:Bipoolers
  
North Platte Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Platte's Finest ($465), 2nd - Hub Bar ($279), 3rd - North Platte Raiders ($186)
MVP Winners:Bonnie Van Cura, Aaron Schaeffer, Dennis Stevens
Sportsmanship Award:House Bar
Wildcard team:House Bar
 
Kimball Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Troubleshooters ($288), 2nd - Good Times I ($192)
MVP Winners:Crystal Ramsey, Tyson Culek, Seth Krafczik
Sportsmanship Award:Mizfitz
Wildcard team:Chute #7
 
McCook Area Wednesday Masters
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Different Strokes ($198)
Sportsmanship Award:TJ's
Wildcard team:Bears Cave
 
Kearney Area Wednesday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Sassholes ($330)
MVP Winners:Jennifer Larson, Keith Smith
Sportsmanship Award:Big Apple
Wildcard team:Big Apple
 
Ogallala Area Thursday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Windy Snappers ($310)
MVP Winners:Cheryl Balderson, Tim Stevens, Rich Roberts
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's
Wildcard team:Swede's
 
McCook Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - We're Solids, Right? ($365), 2nd - Frank's Crazy Crew ($219), 3rd - Stric 9 ($146)
MVP Winners:Courtney Hampton, Richard Miner, Mike Templeman
Sportsmanship Award:Stic 9
Wildcard team:Shot Callers
 
Cozad Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - 9 Bombers ($435), 2nd - FOCUS!!! ($261), 3rd - My Heros ($174)
MVP Winners:Brina Coover, Ricky Lambertus, Conrad Pacheco
Sportsmanship Award:Team Sasquatch
Wildcard team:Pocket Pounders II
 
Custer County Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Fubar & Grill ($270), 2nd - Bohica ($180)
MVP Winners:Bobby Baxter, Preston Ricicky, Jarrod Hartman
Sportsmanship Award:The Drifters
Wildcard team:The Drifters
  
Ogallala Area Sunday Masters
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Kahoots I ($210)
Sportsmanship Award:Kahoots I
Wildcard team:Shooters
  
McCook Area Sunday 8-Ball Red
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Longshots ($402), 2nd - Off In The Pocket ($268)
MVP Winners:Cindy Downey, Lee Chiplaski, Bret Holloway
Sportsmanship Award:Longshots
Wildcard team:Totally Confused
 
McCook Area Sunday 8-Ball Blue
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Pool Dawgs ($402), 2nd - Rolling 8's ($268)
MVP Winners:Travis Terwilliger, Sandy Seybold, Mike Shafer
Sportsmanship Award:Pool Hall Hunters
Wildcard team:1882 Outlaws
  
Kearney Area Sunday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Just the Tip ($415), 2nd - Chalkin The Tip ($249), 3rd - American Legion ($166)
MVP Winners:Brenda Gilbert, Daniel Fellows, Chris Stapleton
Sportsmanship Award:Original Cunninghams
Wildcard team:Original Cunninghams
 
North Platte Area Sunday 9-Ball Red
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Too Hard to Handle ($415), 2nd - Eagles Club I ($249), 3rd - Longhorn Longshots ($166)
MVP Winners:TJ Jesse, Debbie Fairchild, Ron Axtell
Sportsmanship Award:Rack-Em
Wildcard team:Rack-Em
 
North Platte Area Sunday 9-Ball Blue
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Tryers ($415), 2nd - WWDD ($249), 3rd - Mischievous Misbehavior ($166)
MVP Winners:Melissa Bravo, Jim Bain, Jason Blankenship
Sportsmanship Award:Tryers
Wildcard team:Rough And Rowdy