End of Regular Session - Fall 2018

 
Custer County Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Misfits ($330), 2nd - A Bunch of Sticks ($220)
MVP Winners:Flave Ann Spanel, Paul Hilburn, Bryan Haskell
Sportsmanship Award:KO's
Wildcard team:KO's
 
McCook Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Bad English ($330), 2nd - Long Sticks ($220)
MVP Winners:Johny Castillo, Steven Dailey, Brandon Burton
Sportsmanship Award:Pool Junkies
Wildcard team:Flatliners
 
Ogallala Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Twisted English ($340), 2nd - Longshots ($204), 3rd - Swede's II ($136)
MVP Winners:Shawn Jones, Jon Smith, Mike Taylor
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's I
Wildcard team:Having Fun
 
Alliance Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - 9 Lives ($330), 2nd - Lucky Styx ($220)
MVP Winners:De Holt, Lori WarBonnet, Tony Gonzalez
Sportsmanship Award:9 Lives
Wildcard team:The Dominators
  
Kimball Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - The Rejects ($290)
MVP Winners:Terri Broussard, Kristy Cook, Mike Coleman
Sportsmanship Award:Good Times
Wildcard team:Good Times
 
Cozad Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Strokin' 8 ($435), 2nd - Rack N Roll ($261), 3rd - Rack Attack ($174)
MVP Winners:Don Taul, Wally Fox, Bill Stevens
Sportsmanship Award:Big E's I
Wildcard team:Big E's I
 
Sidney Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Realigned & Redefined ($270), 2nd - Wild Bunch ($180)
MVP Winners:John Hinrichs, Marty Couch, Steve Nettles
Sportsmanship Award:Window Liquors
Wildcard team:Bipoolers
  
North Platte Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Platte's Finest ($465), 2nd - Hub Bar ($279), 3rd - North Platte Raiders ($186)
MVP Winners:Bonnie Van Cura, Aaron Schaeffer, Dennis Stevens
Sportsmanship Award:House Bar
Wildcard team:House Bar
 
Kimball Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Troubleshooters ($288), 2nd - Good Times I ($192)
MVP Winners:Crystal Ramsey, Tyson Culek, Seth Krafczik
Sportsmanship Award:Mizfitz
Wildcard team:Chute #7
 
McCook Area Wednesday Masters
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Different Strokes ($198)
Sportsmanship Award:TJ's
Wildcard team:Bears Cave
 
Kearney Area Wednesday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Sassholes ($330)
MVP Winners:Jennifer Larson, Keith Smith
Sportsmanship Award:Big Apple
Wildcard team:Big Apple
 
Ogallala Area Thursday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Windy Snappers ($310)
MVP Winners:Cheryl Balderson, Tim Stevens, Rich Roberts
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's
Wildcard team:Swede's
 
McCook Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - We're Solids, Right? ($365), 2nd - Frank's Crazy Crew ($219), 3rd - Stric 9 ($146)
MVP Winners:Courtney Hampton, Richard Miner, Mike Templeman
Sportsmanship Award:Stic 9
Wildcard team:Shot Callers
 
Cozad Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - 9 Bombers ($435), 2nd - FOCUS!!! ($261), 3rd - My Heros ($174)
MVP Winners:Brina Coover, Ricky Lambertus, Conrad Pacheco
Sportsmanship Award:Team Sasquatch
Wildcard team:Pocket Pounders II
 
Custer County Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Fubar & Grill ($270), 2nd - Bohica ($180)
MVP Winners:Bobby Baxter, Preston Ricicky, Jarrod Hartman
Sportsmanship Award:The Drifters
Wildcard team:The Drifters