End of Regular Session - Spring 2020

 
Ogallala Area Sunday Masters
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Swede's I ($198)
Sportsmanship Award:Here
Wildcard team:Here
 
North Platte Area Sunday 9-Ball Red
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Kelsey's Wolf Pack ($462), 2nd - Scratchin' Ballz ($308)
 MVP Awards:Hazel Perez, Kevin Tidyman, Ryan Bellew
Sportsmanship Award:Longhorn Bar
Wildcard team:Nice Rack
 
North Platte Area Sunday 9-Ball Blue
 
Prize Money Winners:
1st - Off In Public ($415), 2nd - Eagles
Club II ($249), 3rd - Eagles Club I ($166)
 MVP Awards:Chris Koch, Brad McCartney, JT Beck
Sportsmanship Award:Moose Lodge
Wildcard team:Q'd Right & Racked Tight
 
Ogallala Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:
1st - Swede's I ($486), 2nd - Longshots ($324)
 MVP Awards:Chad Baumeister, Jon Smith, Troy Maxcy
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's II
Wildcard team:Swede's II
  
Alliance Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Und9able ($450), 2nd - Lucky Styx ($300)
 MVP Awards:Marilyn Bolinger, Ryan West, Tony Gonzalez
Sportsmanship Award:Roadhouse
Wildcard team:Break N Run
 
Kimball Area Monday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Pool Monkeys ($310)
 MVP Awards:Melissa Gitschel, Heather Entingh, Roger Krafczik
Sportsmanship Award:Pool Monkeys
Wildcard team:Bye
  
Kearney Area Wednesday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Drop 9 ($324), 2nd - Voodoo Magic ($216)
 MVP Awards:Patty Van Horn, Blake Crites, Vinny Vencill
Sportsmanship Award:Drop 9
Wildcard team:Heroes Across Nebraska
   
McCook Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Busboys ($610), 2nd - Dead Balls ($366), 3rd - R.T.'s Redd Marx ($244)
 MVP Awards:Robbie Hardee, Aaron Eaton, John Thompson
Sportsmanship Award:Stric 9
Wildcard team:Pool Dawgs
   
Cozad Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Team Sasquatch ($555), 2nd - Blurred Vision ($333), 3rd - FOCUS!!! ($222)
 MVP Awards:Connie Koch, Travis Munster, Bill Stevens
Sportsmanship Award:Big E's Best
Wildcard team:9-Ball Scrappers
  
Custer Co. Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Fubar & Grill ($342), 2nd - Pool-a-holics ($228)
 MVP Awards:Lorretta Glidden, Tab Keller, David Haskell
Sportsmanship Award:Sylvester's I
Wildcard team:Sylvester's II
  
Sidney Area Thursday 9-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Wild 9 ($390)
 MVP Awards:Pete Flores, Kevin Burton, Russ Barker
Sportsmanship Award:Mudslingers
Wildcard team:The Unden9ables
  
Cozad Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Darn Small Smokin' 8's ($544), 2nd - The Misfits ($408), 3rd - Rack Attack ($272), 4th - Rack N Roll ($136)
 MVP Awards:Shellie Rossell, Abdisa Halango, BJ Schellenberg
Sportsmanship Award:8-Ball Scrappers
Wildcard team:We Call The Shots
  
Sidney Area Tuesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Realigned & Redefined ($410)
 MVP Awards:Seth Franken, Brandon Bondegard, Jessic Wheelock
Sportsmanship Award:Silver Dollar II
Wildcard team:Silver Dollar Shooters
  
North Platte Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Hub Bar ($570), 2nd - Eagles Wild Bunch ($380)
 MVP Awards:Dustin Allen, Aaron Schaeffer, Dennis Stevens
Sportsmanship Award:House Bar
Wildcard team:Eagles X-Press
  
Alliance Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Rough 8 ($490)
 MVP Awards:De Holt, Chuck Taylor, Robert Benjamin
Sportsmanship Award:Break N Run
Wildcard team:Break N Run
  
Kimball Area Wednesday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - The Sp8nks ($402), 2nd - Line Em Up ($268)
 MVP Awards:Darin Lukassen, Richard Ramsey, Robert Lulf
Sportsmanship Award:Good Times I
Wildcard team:Mizfitz
  
Ogallala Area Thursday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Ole's 8-Ballers ($530)
 MVP Awards:Beth Ann Penner, Aulton Burnett, Danny Kaspar
Sportsmanship Award:Swede's
Wildcard team:N/A
  
McCook Area Sunday 8-Ball Red
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Just 1 More ($510), 2nd - Second Sons ($340)
 MVP Awards:Brenda Yeager, Steven Dailey, Bret Holloway
Sportsmanship Award:Ball Breakers
Wildcard team:Off Constantly
  
McCook Area Sunday 8-Ball Blue
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Pool Dawgs ($450), 2nd - Chalk Jockeys ($300)
 MVP Awards:Heather Shafer, Rich Hernandez, Daniel Sattler
Sportsmanship Award:The Village Idiots
Wildcard team:The Village Idiots
  
Kearney Area Sunday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Whiskey Tango Foxtrot ($510), 2nd - Chalkin The Tip ($340)
 MVP Awards:Brad Corbin, Charles Wolfe, Kirk Spearman
Sportsmanship Award:Sharp Shooters
Wildcard team:Make the Shot
  
Custer Co. Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Misfits ($378), 2nd - KO's ($252)
 MVP Awards:Ben McCaslin, Tab Keller, Bryan Haskell
Sportsmanship Award:The Drifters
Wildcard team:Sylvester's I
  
McCook Area Monday 8-Ball
 
Prize Money Winners:1st - Stangs ($515), 2nd - The Misfits ($309), 3rd - Frank's Predators ($206)
 MVP Awards:Deanna Brott, Dustin Brown, Roemello Grier
Sportsmanship Award:PBA
Wildcard team:Bad English